Summer 2020

 

Curriculum,                                                   Due to Covid19 all Governors were sent an update/ summary via email prior to Full Governors                                                                                    meeting on the 30th June. To be discussed as necessary at meeting on 30.6.20.Standards
and Effectiveness Committee

Staffing and Finance                                     Due to Covid19 the following update was emailed to members of the committee prior to Full                                                                                      Governors meeting on the 30th June. To be discussed as necessary at meeting on 30.6.20.
Buildings/Health and Safety                         Due to Covid-19 the following update was emailed to members of the committee prior to the Full                                                                               Governors meeting on the 30th June. To be discussed as necessary at meeting on 30.6.20.

Full Governors:   Keith Weatherill, Mrs A Aylott, Rev Dr R Aechtner, Mrs R Atkinson, Miss A Goddard, Mr M Hammond, Dr R Long, Mr J Mynott, Mrs S Pyle, Mrs A Quianoo, Mrs K Stephens, Ms F Uruhart, Mrs F Graham (clerk)

Observer: Miss S Huddleston (Deputy Headteacher)

Apologies: None 

 

 

Spring 2020

Meeting Governors in Attendance Apologies

Curriculum,

Standards
and Effectiveness Committee

Keith Weatherill (Chair)

Alison Aylott

Sarah Huddleston

Ruth Atkinson

Anne Quainoo

Kerry Stephens

Rebecca Long

Dr/Rev Rebecca Aechtner

Amanda Malin, Clerk to the Committee

Patricia Browne, Alison Boyle, Leanne Cross, David Manning, Sam Belshire, Sue Dowson,       Jo Redmayne, Emma Flynn, Kathryn Joel, Emma Todd-Bryce, Donna Ventress

Sally Pyle Imogen Jolley

 Fiona Urquhart

Lindsay Carson Brown

Anne Goddard

Staffing and Finance

Anne Goddard

Keith Weatherill

Alison Aylott

 Anne Quainoo

 Lindsay Carson-Brown

 Ruth Atkinson

Fiona Urquhart

 Amanda Malin, Clerk to the Committee.

Imogen Jolly
Buildings/Health and Safety

Alison Aylott

 Mark Hammond

 Keith Weatherill

 Ruth Atkinson

 Josh Mynott

 Rebecca Long

 Amanda Malin, Clerk to the Committee.

In attendance: David Cocker (Site Supervisor), Sarah Huddleston 

Rebecca Aetchner
Admissions Alison Aylott
Howard Roberts
Keith Weatherill
Anne Goddard
 
Full Governors

Mr K Weatherill

Mrs A Aylott

Rev Dr R Aechtner

Mrs R Atkinson

Miss A Goddard

Mr M Hammond

Dr R Long

Mr J Mynott

Mrs S Pyle

Mrs A Quainoo

Mrs K Stephens

Ms F Urquhart

Mrs F Graham (Clerk)

Observer: Miss S Huddleston (Deputy Headteacher)

Mr L Carson-Brown

 

Autumn 2019

Meeting Governors in Attendance Apologies

Curriculum,

Standards
and Effectiveness Committee

Keith Weatherill (Chair)

Alison Aylott

Sarah Huddleston

 Ruth Atkinson

Imogen Jolley

 Lindsay Carson Brown

Anne Goddard

Sally Pyle

Anne Quainoo

Rebecca Long
Staffing and Finance

Anne Goddard

Keith Weatherill

 Alison Aylott

 Anne Quainoo

 Lindsay Carson-Brown

Imogen Jolley

 Rebecca Aechtner

Fiona Urquhart

 Ruth Atkinson

Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head) observer

Amanda Malin, Clerk to the Committee.

None
Buildings/Health and Safety

Alison Aylott

Mark Hammond

 Keith Weatherill

 Howard Roberts

 Ruth Atkinson

Josh Mynott

David Cocker (Site Supervisor) in attendance

Amanda Malin, Clerk to the Committee.

Rebecca Aetchner

Rebecca Long.

Admissions Alison Aylott
Howard Roberts
Keith Weatherill
Anne Goddard
 
Full Governors

Keith Weatherill (Chair)
Rev Dr Rebecca Aechtner
Ruth Atkinson
Lindsay Carson-Brown
Mark Hammond
Imogen Jolley
Sally Pyle
Anne Quainoo                                                                                                                                                         
Alison Aylott                                                                                                                                                                    Josh Mynott                                                                                                                                                                     Fiona Urquhart                                                                                                                                                               Kerry Stephens                                                                                                                                       

In attendance:
Fiona Graham (Clerk)
Sarah Huddleston (Observer- Deputy Headteacher)

 

Summer 2019

Meeting Governors in Attendance Apologies

Curriculum,

Standards
and Effectiveness Committee

Keith Weatherill (Chair)

Alison Aylott

Sarah Huddleston, Deputy Head

Ruth Atkinson

Imogen Jolley

Lindsay Carson Brown

Anne Goddard

Anne Quinoo

Rebecca Aetchner

Gavin Gomersall

Imogen Jolley

 Fiona Urquhart

 Sally Pyle

Staffing and Finance

Howard Roberts (Chair)

Keith Weatherill

Alison Aylott

 Anne Quainoo

Anne Goddard

Lindsay Carson-Brown

Fiona Urquhart

Ruth Atkinson

Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)

Amanda Malin, Clerk to the Committee.

Imogen Jolly
Buildings/Health and Safety

Alison Aylott

 Mark Hammond

 Ruth Atkinson

 Josh Mynott

In Attendance: Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head) and David Cocker (Site Supervisor)

Amanda Malin, Clerk to the Committee.

Rebecca Aetchner

 Howard Roberts

Keith Weatherill

 Anne Goddard.

Admissions Alison Aylott
Howard Roberts
Keith Weatherill
Anne Goddard
 
Full Governors

Keith Weatherill (Chair)
Rev Dr Rebecca Aechtner
Ruth Atkinson
Lindsay Carson-Brown
Mark Hammond
Imogen Jolley
Sally Pyle
Anne Quainoo                                                                                                                                                         
Alison Aylott                                                                                                                                                                    Josh Mynott                                                                                                                                                                     Fiona Urquhart                                                                                                                                                               Kerry Stephens                                                                                                                                       

In attendance:
Fiona Graham (Clerk)
Sarah Huddleston (Observer- Deputy Headteacher)

 

                           

Spring term 2019

Meeting Governors in attendance Apologies
Curriculum, Standards
and Effectiveness Committee

Keith Weatherill (Chair)
Alison Aylott
Ruth Atkinson
Anne Quainoo
Imogen Jolley
Lindsay Carson-Brown
Sally Pyle
Fiona Urquhart
 

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Amanda Malin (Clerk)

Sam Belshire, Alison Boyle, Patricia Browne, Leanne Cross, Sue Dowson, David Manning, Teresa Mayor, Jo Redmayne (staff presenting reports)


Anne Goddard

Rebecca Aetchner

Staffing and Finance

Howard Roberts (Chair)
Keith Weatherill
Alison Aylott
Lindsay Carson-Brown
Anne Quainoo
Anne Goddard
 

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Amanda Malin (Clerk)

Imogen Jolley
Rebecca Aetchner
Buildings/Health and Safety

Howard Roberts (Chair)
Alison Aylott
Keith Weatherill
Ruth Atkinson
Josh Mynott
Mark Hammond
Anne Goddard

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Amanda Malin (Clerk)
David Cocker (Site Supervisor)

Rebecca Aetchner
Admissions Committee

Alison Aylott
Howard Roberts
Keith Weatherill
Anne Goddard

 
Full Governors

Keith Weatherill

Alison Aylott

Ruth Atkinson

Lindsay Carson-Brown

Mark Hammond

Imogen Jolly

Anne Quianoo

Anne Goddard

Kerry Stepehns

Fiona Urquhart

Dr Rebecca Long

In attendance Fiona Graham (clerk)

Sarah Huddleston (observer)

 

Autumn term 2018

Meeting Governors in attendance Apologies

Curriculum, Standards
and Effectiveness Committee

Keith Weatherill (Chair)
Alison Aylott
Ruth Atkinson
Anne Quainoo
Imogen Jolley
Sally Pyle
Fiona Urquart
Ann Goddard

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Amanda Malin (Clerk)

Jane Armer
Sam Belshire
Alison Boyle
Patricia Browne
Leanne Cross
Sue Dowson
David Manning
Jo Redmayne
(teachers present)

Lindsay Carson-Brown
Rev Dr Rebecca Aechtner
Paul Metcalfe

Staffing and Finance

Howard Roberts (Chair)
Keith Weatherill
Alison Aylott
Rev Dr Rebecca Aetchner

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Amanda Malin (Clerk)

Anne Quainoo
Ann Goddard
Imogen Jolley
Lindsay Carson-Brown

Buildings/Health and Safety

Howard Roberts (Chair)
Keith Weatherill
Alison Aylott
Mark Hammond
Ruth Atkinson
Rev Dr Rebecca Aetchner
Josh Mynott

Paul Metcalfe

 

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Amanda Malin (Clerk)
David Cocker (Site Supervisor)

Anne Goddard
Full Governors

Keith Weatherill (Chair)
Rev Dr Rebecca Aetchner
Alison Aylott
Lindsay Carson-Brown
Gavin Gommersall
Ruth Atkinson
Mark Hammond
Sally Pyle
Anne Quainoo
Fiona Urquhart
Josh Mynott

In attendance:
Fiona Graham (Clerk)
Sarah Huddleston (Observer- Deputy Headteacher)

Anne Goddard
Imogen Jolley
Paul Metcalfe
Howard Roberts

Summer term 2018

Meeting Governors in attendance Apologies

Curriculum, Standards and
Effectiveness Committee

Keith Weatherill (Chair)
Alison Aylott
Ruth Atkinson
Rev Michael Gisbourne
Anne Quainoo
Imogen Jolley
Lindsay Carson-Brown
Sally Pyle
Rev Dr Rebecca Aechtner
Fiona Urquhart

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Amanda Malin (Clerk)

Jane Armer
Sam Belshire
Alison Boyle
Patricia Browne
Leanne Cross
Sue Dowson
David Manning
Teresa Mayor
Jo Redmayne
(teachers presenting reports)

 


None

Staffing and Finance

Howard Roberts 
Keith Weatherill
Alison Aylott
Anne Quainoo
Imogen Jolley
Josh Mynott
Ruth Atkinson
Sally Pyle
Paul Metcalfe

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Amanda Malin (Clerk)

None
Buildings/Health and Safety

Keith Weatherill (Chair)
Alison Aylott
Ruth Atkinson
Mark Hammond

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Amanda Malin (Clerk)
David Cocker (Site Supervisor)

Howard Roberts
Josh Mynott
Full Governors

Keith Weatherill (Chair)
Rev Dr Rebecca Aechtner
Ruth Atkinson
Lindsay Carson-Brown
Reverend M Gisbourne
Gavin Gomersall
Mark Hammond
Imogen Jolley
Paul Metcalfe
Sally Pyle
Anne Quainoo
Alison Aylott

In attendance:
Fiona Graham (Clerk)
Sarah Huddleston (Observer- Deputy Headteacher)

Howard Roberts
Josh Mynott
Fiona Urquart

Spring term 2018

Meeting Governors in attendance Apologies
Curriculum, Standards
and Effectiveness Committee

Keith Weatherill (Chair)
Alison Aylott
Ruth Atkinson
Anne Quainoo
Imogen Jolley
Lindsay Carson-Brown
Sally Pyle
Gavin Gomersall
Rev Dr Rebecca Aechtner

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Amanda Malin (Clerk)

 


Howard Roberts
Paul Metcalfe
Karen Soole
Rev Michael Gisbourne
Fiona Urquart

Staffing and Finance

Howard Roberts (Chair)
Keith Weatherill
Alison Aylott
Rev. Michael Gisbourne
Anne Quainoo
Imogen Jolley

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Amanda Malin (Clerk)

Karen Soole
Lindsay Carson-Brown
Buildings/Health and Safety

Howard Roberts (Chair)
Alison Aylott
Keith Weatherill
Ruth Atkinson
Josh Mynott
Mark Hammond

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Amanda Malin (Clerk)
David Cocker (Site Supervisor)

Paul Metcalfe
Karen Soole
Admissions Committee

Alison Aylott

Howard Roberts

Imogen Jolley

 
Full Governors

Howard Roberts (Chair)
Alison Aylott
Rev Dr Rebecca Aechtner
Ruth Atkinson
Rev Michael Gisbourne
Gavin Gomersall
Mark Hammond
Imogen Jolley
Josh Mynott
Sally Pyle
Anne Quainoo
Karen Soole
Fiona Urquart
Keith Weatherill

Mr P Metcalfe

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Fiona Graham (Clerk)

 

Autumn term 2017

Meeting Governors in attendance Apologies

Curriculum, Standards
and Effectiveness Committee

Keith Weatherill (Chair)
Alison Aylott
Ruth Atkinson
Rev Michael Gisbourne
Anne Quainoo
Imogen Jolley
Karen Soole
Sally Pyle
 

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Amanda Malin (Clerk)

 


Howard Roberts
Paul Metcalfe
Gavin Gomersall
Lindsay Carson-Brown

Staffing and Finance

Howard Roberts (Chair)
Keith Weatherill
Alison Aylott
Anne Quainoo
Lindsay Carson-Brown
Imogen Jolley

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Amanda Malin (Clerk)

Karen Soole
Rev. Michael Gisbourne
Paul Metcalfe
Buildings/Health and Safety

Howard Roberts (Chair)
Alison Aylott
Keith Weatherill
Ruth Atkinson
Josh Mynott
Mark Hammond

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Amanda Malin (Clerk)
David Cocker (Site Supervisor)

Paul Metcalfe
Karen Soole
Full Governors

Howard Roberts (Chair)
Alison Aylott
Rev Dr Rebecca Aechtner
Ruth Atkinson
Rev Michael Gisbourne
Gavin Gomersall
Mark Hammond
Imogen Jolley
Josh Mynott
Sally Pyle
Anne Quainoo
Karen Soole
Fiona Urquart
Keith Weatherill

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Fiona Graham (Clerk)

Paul Metcalfe

Summer term 2017

Meeting Governors in attendance Apologies
Curriculum, Standards
and Effectiveness Committee

Keith Weatherill (Chair)
Alison Aylott
Ruth Atkinson
Rev Michael Gisbourne
Imogen Jolley
Lindsay Carson-Brown
Sally Pyle
Karen Soole

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Gillian McCallum (Clerk)

Alison Boyle
Teresa Mayor
Sam Belshire
Sue Dowson
Jo Redmayne
David Manning
Patricia Browne
(teachers presenting reports to the committee)

Gavin Gomersall
Howard Roberts
Paul Metcalfe
Anne Quainoo
Staffing and Finance

Howard Roberts (Chair)
Keith Weatherill
Alison Aylott
Rev. Michael Gisbourne
Lindsay Carson-Brown
Imogen Jolley

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Gillian McCallum (Clerk)

Karen Soole
Buildings/Health and Safety

Howard Roberts (Chair)
Alison Aylott
Keith Weatherill
Ruth Atkinson

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Gillian McCallum (Clerk)
David Cocker (Site Supervisor)

Paul Metcalfe
Karen Soole
Full Governors

Howard Roberts

Ruth Atkinson

Rev. Michael Gisbourne

Ian Gomersall

Imogen Jolley

Paul Metcalfe

Josh Mynott

Sally Pyle

Anne Quainoo

Karen Soole

Fiona Urquhart

Keith Weatherill

 

Spring term 2017

Meeting Governors in attendance Apologies
Curriculum, Standards
and Effectiveness Committee

Keith Weatherill (Chair)
Ruth Atkinson
Anne Quainoo
Rev Michael Gisbourne
Paul Metcalfe
Imogen Jolley
Lindsay Carson-Brown
Sally Pyle

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Gillian McCallum (Clerk)
Alison Boyle
Leanne Cross
Sue Dowson
Jo Redmayne
David Manning
Patricia Browne
Jane Armer
(teachers presenting reports to the committee)

Gavin Gomersall
Karen Soole
Admissions Committee

Howard Roberts (Chair)
Imogen Jolley
Alison Aylott

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Gillian McCallum (Clerk)

Karen Soole
Staffing and Finance

Howard Roberts (Chair)
Keith Weatherill
Alison Aylott
Rev. Michael Gisbourne
Anne Quainoo
Lindsay Carson-Brown
Imogen Jolley

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Gillian McCallum (Clerk)

Karen Soole
Buildings/Health and Safety

Howard Roberts (Chair)
Josh Mynott
Alison Aylott

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Gillian McCallum (Clerk)

Karen Soole
Paul Metcalfe

Donna Park did not attend

Full Governors    

Autumn Term 2016

Meeting Governors in attendance Apologies
Curriculum, Standards
and Effectiveness committee

Keith Weatherill
Gavin Gomersall
Rev. Michael Gisbourne
Louise Quayle
Ruth Atkinson
Alison Aylott

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)

Paul Metcalfe
Anne Quainoo


 
Staffing and Finance committee

Howard Roberts
Alison Aylott
Keith Weatherill
Julian Lailey
Anne Quainoo
Lindsay Carson-Brown

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)

 

Michael Gisbourne
Imogen Jolley

 

 

 

 

Buildings/Health and safety committee

Howard Roberts
Alison Aylott
Keith Weatherill
Josh Mynott
Karen Soole

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Paul Simpson (LCC District Building Surveyor)

 

 
Full Governors

Howard Roberts
Ruth Atkinson
Lindsay Carson-Brown
Gavin Gomersall
Julian Lailey
Paul Metcalfe
Josh Mynott
Anne Quainoo
Louise Quayle
Karen Soole
Keith Weatherill
Alison Aylott

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)

Imogen Jolley

Donna Park did not attend

Summer Term 2016

Meeting Governors in attendance Apologies
Curriculum, Standards
and Effectiveness committee
Meeting Postponed  
Staffing and Finance committee

Keith Weatherill (Chair)
Alison Aylott
Howard Roberts
Anne Quainoo
Imogen Jolley
Karen Soole

In Attendance:
Sarah Huddleston

Michael Gisbourne
Lindsay Carson-Brown

Buildings/Health and safety committee

Howard Roberts (Chair)
Alison Aylott
Keith Weatherill
Josh Mynott
In Attendance:
Sarah Huddleston
Paul Simpson (LCC District Building Surveyor)

Karen Soole
Paul Metcalfe

Full Governors

Howard Roberts
Ruth Atkinson
Rev Michael Gisbourne
Gavin Gomersall
Julian Lailey
Paul Metcalfe
Josh Mynott
Donna Park
Anne Quainoo
Louise Quayle
Keith Weatherill
Alison Aylott

In attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)

Karen Soole
Lindsay Carson-Brown
Imogen Jolley

Spring Term 2016

Meeting Governors in attendance Apologies
Curriculum, Standards
and Effectiveness committee

Keith Weatherill (Chair)
Michael Gisbourne
Ruth Atkinson
Louise Quayle
Karen Soole
Anne Quainoo
Lindsay Carson-Brown
Donna Park
In Attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
Sam Belshire (PSHE subject leader)
Teresa Mayor (PSHE subject leader)

Alison Aylott
Howard Roberts
Gavin Gomersall 
Paul Metcalfe

Staffing and Finance committee

Howard Roberts (Chair)
Keith Weatherill
Alison Aylott
Julian Lailey
Michael Gisbourne
Imogen Jolley
Anne Quainoo
Observer:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)

Lindsay Carson-Brown
Buildings/Health and safety committee

Howard Roberts (Chair)
Alison Aylott
Keith Weatherill
Josh Mynott
Paul Metcalfe

Observers:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
David Cocker (Site Supervisor)

 

Karen Soole
Admissions committee

Howard Roberts
Alison Aylott
Imogen Slaney

Karen Soole
Julian Lailey

Full Governors

Howard Roberts (Chair)
Ruth Atkinson
Gavin Gomersall
Paul Metcalfe
Josh Mynott
Anne Quainoo
Louise Quayle
Karen Soole
Keith Weatherill
Alison Aylott


In Attendance:
Ms. C. Atkinson (Clerk to the Governors)
Sarah Huddleston ( Deputy Head)

Julian Lailey
Imogen Jolley
Lindsay Carson-Brown
Donna Park

Autumn Term 2015

Meeting Governors in attendance Apologies
Curriculum, Standards
and Effectiveness committee

Keith Weatherill (Chair)  
Aliison Aylott
Imogen Jolley
Michael Gisbourne
 Ruth Atkinson  
Louise Quayle  
Paul Metcalfe
Karen Soole 
Gavin Gomersall
 

In Attendance:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)
David Manning
Leanne Cross
Sam Belshire
Teresa Mayor
Sue Dowson
Jo Redmayne
Patricia Browne
Jane Armer
(Teaching staff presenting reports to the committee)

 

Anne Quainoo 
 Howard Roberts

Staffing and Finance committee

Howard Roberts (Chair)
Alison Aylott 
Julian Lailey
Anne Quainoo
Imogen Jolley


Observer:
Sarah Huddleston (Deputy Head)

 

Keith Weatherill
Lindsay Carson-Brown
Karen Soole 
 Michael Gisbourne

Buildings/Health and safety committee Meeting Postponed  
Full Governors

Howard Roberts (Chair
Ruth Atkinson
Lindsay Carson-Brown
Michael Gisbourne
Imogen Jolley
Paul Metcalfe
Josh Mynott
Donna Park
Anne Quainoo
Louise Quayle
Keith Weatherill
Alison Aylott

In Attendance:
L. Kirby (Clerk to the Governors)
Sarah Huddleston ( Deputy Head

 

 

© Copyright 2017–2021 Scotforth St Paul's C of E Primary & Nursery School